Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 30 vs. ITA West Regionals TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. ITA West Regionals TBA
Sun. 2 vs. ITA West Regionals TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 7 vs. Vassar Final W, 5-4
Fri. 9 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 7-2
Sun. 11 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Palm Springs, CA Final L, 9-0
Mon. 12 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 5-4
Tue. 13 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final L, 7-2
Thu. 22 vs. Kalamazoo Final W, 9-0
Fri. 23 vs. Puget Sound Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 vs. Amherst Final L, 9-0
Wed. 28 vs. Middlebury Final L, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Whittier * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 31 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. La Verne * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Chapman Final W, 6-3
  Anaheim Hills Racquet Club
Wed. 18 at Caltech * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 22 vs. Redlands * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 26 vs. The Ojai @ Ojai TBA
  The Ojai Tournament
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Caltech * @ (SCIAC Championships @ Cal Lutheran) Final W, 5-0
  vs. Redlands * @ Cal State Northridge - hosted by CLU Final W, 5-4
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Cal Lutheran Final L, 5-4
  SCIAC Championship Match
Fri. 11 vs. Texas-Tyler @ CMS Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Regional Opening Round
Sat. 12 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 5-2
  NCAA Tournament - 2nd Round
Sun. 13 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 5-3
 
February
Fri. 22 at La Verne * Final W, 7-2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 2 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 7 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 7-2
Sat. 9 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final W, 6-3
Wed. 13 vs. Vassar Final W, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 5-4
Fri. 15 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 7-2
Tue. 26 vs. UC Santa Cruz Final L, 6-3
Wed. 27 vs. Williams Final L, 7-2
Fri. 29 vs. Middlebury Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Caltech * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 at Chapman * Final W, 8-1
  Anaheim Hills Tennis Center
Fri. 19 vs. Redlands * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 25 at The Ojai Tournament TBA
Fri. 26 at The Ojai Tournament TBA
Sat. 27 at The Ojai Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 at The Ojai Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ CMS (hosted by La Verne) Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Quarterfinals
  vs. Redlands * @ Claremont, CA (CMS) Final W, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 4 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Finals (at Pomona-Pitzer, hosted by La Verne)
Sat. 11 vs. Redlands @ Claremont, CA (CMS) Final W, 5-2
Sun. 12 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Regional Finals
 
September
Fri. 27 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
Sat. 28 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
Sun. 29 at ITA West Regionals 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. Chapman * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 28 vs. Redlands @ Greencastle, IN Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 6-3
  ITA Indoor Nationals
Sun. 2 vs. Chicago @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 6-3
  ITA Indoor Nationals
Fri. 7 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 8-1
Wed. 12 vs. Vassar Final W, 9-0
Thu. 13 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 5-4
Sun. 16 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 5-4
  11:00 AM PST
Mon. 17 vs. Amherst Final L, 6-3
Fri. 21 at Redlands * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 vs. Middlebury Final W, 8-1
  Hen-Athena Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. Whitman Final W, 8-1
  Hen-Athena Tournament
Fri. 28 vs. Caltech * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 29 at Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Williams Final L, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 11 vs. La Verne * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 12 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 18 at Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 24 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
Fri. 25 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
Sat. 26 at Ojai Tournament 10:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Caltech * @ (SCIAC Championships - Hosted by CMS) Final W, 5-0
  vs. La Verne * % @ CMS Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships semi-final
Sat. 3 vs. Redlands * @ CMS Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Tournament - Third-Place Match
Fri. 9 vs. UC Santa Cruz % @ CMS Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Opening Round
Sat. 10 vs. La Verne % @ CMS Final W, 5-2
  NCAA Regional Semifinals
Sun. 11 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Regional Finals
Thu. 22 at NCAA Division III Nationals (Doubles) 4:00 PM
  hosted by CMS
Fri. 23 at NCAA Division III Nationals (Doubles) 10:00 AM
  hosted by CMS
Sat. 24 at NCAA Division III Nationals (Doubles) 12:00 PM
  hosted by CMS
 
September
Fri. 26 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
Sun. 28 vs. ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 20 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Caltech * Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 7 at Redlands * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 9 vs. Emory Final L, 7-2
Tue. 10 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final L, 5-4
Sun. 15 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 5-4
Mon. 16 vs. Amherst Final L, 6-3
Tue. 17 vs. Vassar Final W, 8-1
Wed. 25 vs. Chicago Final W, 5-4
Thu. 26 vs. MIT Final W, 7-2
Fri. 27 vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Middlebury Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 4 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 10 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 at La Verne * Final W, 7-2
  Played at the Claremont Club
Thu. 23 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ojai, CA
Fri. 24 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Whittier * @ Biszantz Family Tennis Center - CMS Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
  vs. La Verne * @ CMS Final W, 9-0
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 2 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championship Tournament Finals
Sat. 9 vs. Whitman % @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA West Regional
Sun. 10 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division III Doubles Championships 9:00 AM
  at Mason, Ohio (hosted by Ohio Northern) - thru 5/23
 
October
Fri. 2 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 3 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 4 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
 
February
Sun. 14 vs. UC San Diego Final L, 8-1
  vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 26 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 7-2
  ITA National Team Indoors
Sat. 27 vs. Sewanee @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 7-2
  ITA Indoor Nationals Semi-Finals
Sun. 28 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ DePauw University - Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 5-0
  ITA National Team Indoor Championship
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 9-0
Thu. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 9-0
Sun. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final W, 8-1
Mon. 14 vs. Amherst Final W, 6-3
Tue. 15 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 5-4
Thu. 24 vs. Tufts Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 vs. La Verne * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Lewis & Clark Final W, 9-0
Thu. 31 vs. Middlebury Final W, 5-4
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 2 at Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 at Whittier * Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ventura, Calif.
Fri. 22 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ventura, Calif.
Sat. 23 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ventura, Calif.
Sun. 24 at Ojai Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ventura, Calif.
Fri. 29 vs. Caltech * Final W, 9-0
  Continued from suspended Apr. 9 match
Sat. 30 vs. Redlands * Final W, 8-1
  Moved to 11 a.m. due to wet courts.
 
May
Fri. 6 vs. Occidental * % Final W, 9-0
  SCIAC Championship First Round
Sat. 7 vs. Cal Lutheran * % Final W, 9-0
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 8 vs. Claremont-M-S * % @ Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 7-2
  SCIAC Championships - Finals
Sat. 14 vs. Lewis & Clark % @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Championship - Second Round
Sun. 15 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Championships - Third Round
Mon. 23 at NCAA Championships TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich. (thru 5/28)
Fri. 27 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Kalamazoo, Michigan 8:00 AM
 
September
Fri. 30 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 2 at ITA West Regionals 9:00 AM
  hosted by CMS/Pomona-PItzer
Thu. 13 vs. 2016 ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise, AZ 9:00 AM
Fri. 14 vs. 2016 ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise, AZ 10:30 AM
Sat. 15 vs. 2016 ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise, AZ 8:30 AM
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Cal State L.A. Final L, 5-4
Sat. 11 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 23 vs. Bates Final W, 9-0
Fri. 24 at Redlands * Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Sewanee, TN Final W, 9-0
Sat. 4 vs. Chicago @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. Final W, 6-3
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Sun. 5 vs. Emory @ Sewanee, TN Final L, 5-4
Sat. 11 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 7-2
Mon. 13 vs. Amherst Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 14 vs. Bowdoin Final L, 5-4
Sun. 19 vs. Oxford # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 24 vs. Tufts Final W, 7-2
Tue. 28 vs. MIT Final W, 9-0
Thu. 30 vs. Middlebury Final L, 7-2
Fri. 31 vs. Williams Final L, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 8 at Caltech * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 14 vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 20 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 27 at Ojai Tournament TBA
Fri. 28 at Ojai Tournament TBA
Sat. 29 at Ojai Tournament TBA
Sun. 30 at Ojai Tournament TBA
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. Whittier * % Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Tournament
Sat. 6 at Redlands * Final W, 5-1
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
  vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Redlands, CA Final L, 5-4
  SCIAC Championship Match
Sat. 13 vs. Trinity (Tex.) % @ Claremont, CA - Biszantz Family Tennis Center Final W, 5-2
  NCAA Regionals
Sun. 14 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-3
  NCAA 3rd Round
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 6:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Chattanooga, TN 9:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 23 vs. Bates Final W, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Chattanooga, TN Final W, 8-1
  ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 3 vs. Chicago @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 6-3
  ITA D3 National Team Indoors - Semifinals
Sun. 4 vs. Emory @ Chattanooga, TN Final L, 5-0
Sat. 10 vs. Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
Mon. 12 vs. Amherst Final W, 5-4
Tue. 13 vs. Bowdoin Final W, 8-1
Thu. 15 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 17 vs. Sewanee Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 vs. Tufts Final L, 5-4
Sat. 24 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 30 vs. Williams Final L, 8-1
Sat. 31 vs. Middlebury Final L, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 6 at Occidental * Final W, 9-0
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat. 7 at Caltech * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Chapman * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 18 vs. Washington and Lee Final W, 6-3
Fri. 20 at Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Redlands * Final W, 9-0
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Redlands % Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Championships
Fri. 11 vs. Trinity (Tex.) % @ Biszantz Family Tennis Center Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Regionals
Sat. 12 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Regionals
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Claremont, CA TBA
  Singles
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Championships % @ CMS 10:30 AM
  Singles
 
September
Sat. 15 vs. Hen-Athena Inviational 9:00 AM
Sun. 16 vs. Hen-Athena Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 28 vs. Fall ITA Regional 8:00 AM
Sat. 29 vs. Fall ITA Regional 9:00 AM
Sun. 30 vs. Fall ITA Regional 9:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 11 at ITA Cup 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, GA 8:00 AM
  ITA Cup
 
February
Thu. 7 vs. Occidental * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. Westmont Postponed
Sat. 16 vs. Caltech * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Cal State LA Final L, 5-4
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Nashville, TN Final W, 5-4
  ITA Team Indoors
Sat. 2 vs. Emory @ Nashville, TN Final L, 9-0
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Semifinals
Sun. 3 vs. Chicago @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 5-4
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Sun. 17 vs. Sewanee @ Malibu, CA Final W, 7-2
  vs. Babson @ Pepperdine Final W, 8-1
Wed. 20 vs. Williams Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 vs. Bowdoin Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Tufts Final W, 7-2
Wed. 27 vs. Middlebury Final L, 5-4
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 9-0
Fri. 5 vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Chapman * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 19 at Redlands * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 vs. UC San Diego Final W, 5-4
Wed. 24 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-2
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Caltech % Final W, 5-0
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-0
  SCIAC Tournament Finals
Sat. 11 vs. Trinity (Tex.) % @ CMS Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Tournament
Sun. 12 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Regional Finals
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Tournament % @ Kalamazoo, MI 6:00 AM
  Individual
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Tournament % @ Kalamazoo, MI 6:00 AM
  Individual
 
September
Fri. 20 vs. Hen/Athena Invitational @ Claremont, CA TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Hen/Athena Invitational @ Claremont, CA TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Claremont, CA TBA
Sat. 5 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Claremont, CA TBA
Sun. 6 vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Claremont, CA TBA
 
February
Sat. 8 at Whittier * 9:00 AM
  at Cal State LA 2:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Occidental * 10:00 AM
Fri. 28 vs. MIT @ (Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.) TBA
  ITA Indoor Nationals
 
March
Tue. 10 vs. Army West Point 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Sewanee 10:00 AM
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) 3:00 PM
  Claremont, Calif.
Mon. 16 vs. Bowdoin 10:00 AM
Tue. 17 vs. Amherst 10:00 AM
Thu. 26 vs. Williams 5:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Middlebury 2:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Cal Lutheran * 10:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 3 at Cal Lutheran * TBA
Sat. 4 vs. Caltech * 10:00 AM
Fri. 10 vs. Redlands * 3:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Chapman * 10:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event