Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 4 vs. Stanford @ UC Irvine Final L, 15-3
  UC Irvine Tournament
  vs. Whittier @ UC Irvine Final W, 9-7
Sun. 5 at UC Irvine Final L, 19-5
  Irvine Invitational
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ UC Irvine Final W, 17-13
  Irvine Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. UC Davis @ Redlands Final L, 10-3
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sun. 12 vs. Pepperdine @ Redlands Final L, 12-4
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. California @ UC Berkeley Final L, 17-8
  NORCAL Tournament
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ UC Berkeley Final L, 13-6
  NORCAL Tournament
Sun. 19 vs. Navy @ Berkeley Final L, 14-8
  Norcal Tournament
  vs. Air Force @ Berkeley Final W, 10-8
  Norcal Tournament
 
October
Fri. 1 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) Final W, 8-6
  vs. Vanguard Final W, 9-8
Fri. 8 vs. Air Force Final W, 9-7
  Claremont Convergence Tournament
  vs. Harvard Final W, 10-9
  Claremont Convergence Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Santa Clara Final L, 7-4
  Claremont Convergence - Claremont, Calif. (Pomona Pool)
  vs. Johns Hopkins Final W, 9-8
  Claremont Convergence Tournament
Thu. 14 at Loyola Marymount Final L, 8-6
Sat. 16 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 7-5
Wed. 20 vs. Whittier * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 23 vs. Occidental * Final W, 13-5
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 8-6
Wed. 27 vs. Cal Baptist Final L, 9-7
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 17-6
Sat. 30 at UCLA Final L, 9-4
  at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 10-5
 
November
Wed. 3 at Redlands * Final W, 12-9
Sat. 6 at La Verne * Final W, 12-7
  vs. Chapman @ La Verne, Calif. Final W, 9-6
Sun. 7 at UC San Diego Final L, 13-8
Fri. 12 vs. La Verne * Final W, 15-11
  SCIAC Championships @ Pomona-Pitzer
Sat. 13 vs. Whittier * Final L, 8-5
Sun. 14 at Redlands * Final - SDOT L, 10-9
  SCIAC Championships - Third-Place Game
Fri. 19 vs. UC San Diego @ Santa Clara Final L, 11-8
  WWPA Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. Air Force @ TBD Final L, 10-8
  NCAA Championships
  vs. Whittier @ Santa Clara Final W, 14-5
Sun. 21 at Claremont-M-S Final W, 12-7
  WWPA Championships
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Pepperdine @ UCLA Final L, 15-4
  UCLA Invitational
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ UCLA Invitational Final L, 16-4
  Los Angeles, Calif. UCLA Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. UC San Diego Final L, 15-4
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Inland Empire Classic Final L, 12-7
  La Verne, Calif.
Sun. 11 vs. UC Davis @ La Verne Final L, 10-3
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ University of La Verne Final L, 12-10
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Cal Baptist Final L, 14-8
  vs. Navy Final W, 10-7
Sat. 24 at UC Santa Barb. Final L, 9-8
  Santa Barbara, Calif.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. USC @ Long Beach, CA Final L, 21-1
  So. Cal. Tournament
  vs. UC Davis @ Long Beach, CA Final L, 9-8
  So. Cal. Tournament
Sun. 2 at Long Beach State Final L, 13-7
  SoCal Tournament
  vs. Santa Clara @ Long Beach State Final L, 14-5
  So Cal Tournament
Fri. 7 vs. Chapman Final - OT W, 17-14
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Johns Hopkins Final L, 10-7
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 8 vs. Vanguard Final W, 8-7
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Fresno Pacific Final W, 12-10
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 15 at Occidental * Final W, 15-8
Wed. 19 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-8
Sat. 22 vs. Whittier * Final W, 13-4
  vs. UCLA Final L, 14-4
Wed. 26 vs. La Verne * Final W, 17-8
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 15-9
Sat. 29 at Caltech * Final W, 19-12
  at USC Final L, 12-5
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Redlands * Final W, 11-10
Sat. 5 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-2
  vs. Air Force Final L, 9-5
Fri. 11 vs. Whittier * @ La Verne, Calif. Final W, 14-7
  SCIAC Championships @ La Verne Aquatic Center
Sat. 12 vs. Redlands * @ SCIAC Championships @ La Verne Aquatic Center Final W, 11-9
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sun. 13 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ La Verne Final W, 7-4
  SCIAC Tournament
Thu. 17 vs. La Verne @ La Jolla, CA Final W, 13-12
  WWPA Opening Round
Fri. 18 vs. Santa Clara @ UC San Diego Final L, 10-6
  WWPA Quarterfinal
Sat. 19 vs. Claremont-M-S @ UC San Diego Final - OT L, 11-9
  WWPA Consolation Semis
Sun. 20 vs. Redlands @ La Jolla, CA Final W, 11-8
  WWPA Championships - 7th Place Match
 
September
Sat. 1 at UCLA Final L, 16-5
  UCLA Invitational
  vs. USC @ UCLA Final L, 20-3
  UCLA Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ La Verne Final L, 12-9
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. Long Beach St. @ La Verne Final L, 15-4
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sun. 9 vs. UC Davis @ La Verne Final L, 12-10
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. UC Irvine @ La Verne Final L, 19-10
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. USC @ Stanford University Final L, 22-1
  NorCal Tournament
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Stanford University Final L, 16-5
  NorCal Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. Santa Clara * @ Palo Alto, Calif. Final L, 10-8
  Norcals (Palo Alto, Calif.)
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Stanford University Final - OT L, 13-12
  NorCal Tournament
Sat. 22 at Loyola Marymount Final L, 13-7
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. La Verne * Final W, 12-7
Fri. 5 vs. Cal Baptist Final W, 10-8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Harvard Final W, 14-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament (Time listed is EST)
Sat. 6 vs. Johns Hopkins Final L, 10-9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Fordham Final W, 13-5
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 10 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 13 at Occidental * Final W, 19-6
  at Caltech Final W, 12-5
  P-P Split Squad
Wed. 17 vs. Redlands * Final W, 11-7
Wed. 24 vs. Whittier * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 27 at UC San Diego Final L, 12-3
  at Caltech * Final W, 18-6
Wed. 31 at Chapman * Final W, 10-9
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Air Force Final L, 13-9
Sat. 3 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 12-9
Fri. 9 vs. Occidental * @ Whittier College Final W, 15-5
Sat. 10 at Whittier * Final W, 15-11
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 11 vs. Claremont-M-S * @ Whittier College Final L, 16-8
  SCIAC Championships
Fri. 16 vs. Loyola Marymount @ Whittier College Final L, 13-11
  WWPA Championships
Sat. 17 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Whittier College Final - OT W, 9-8
  WWPA Championships
Sun. 18 vs. Santa Clara * @ Whittier College Final W, 12-11
  WWPA Championships
 
September
Sat. 7 at UCLA Final L, 17-4
  UCLA Invitational
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ UCLA Final L, 17-7
  UCLA Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. UC San Diego Final L, 9-5
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. USC Final L, 24-6
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sun. 15 at Redlands Final L, 15-10
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. UC Irvine @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 25-7
Sat. 21 at Cal Baptist Final W, 11-9
  Lancer Invitational
  vs. Occidental @ Riverside, CA Final W, 17-6
  Lancer Invitational
Fri. 27 vs. Mercyhurst @ Air Force Final L, 13-8
  Air Force Mini Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Cal Baptist @ Air Force Final L, 11-4
  Air Force Mini-Tournament
  at Air Force Final L, 9-8
  Air Force Mini-Tournament
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Loyola Marymount Final L, 12-7
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins Final L, 12-11
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Fresno Pacific Final W, 11-6
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Long Beach St. Final L, 19-6
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. UCLA @ Irvine, CA Final L, 23-2
  vs. Pepperdine @ Irvine, CA Final L, 13-4
  SoCal Tournament
Sun. 13 vs. UC San Diego @ Irvine, CA Final L, 15-4
  SoCal Tournament
  vs. Santa Clara @ SoCal Tournament (Corona del Mar HS, Irvine, Calif.) Final L, 11-7
Wed. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 10-7
Sat. 19 vs. Occidental * Final W, 16-7
  vs. Air Force Final L, 15-12
Wed. 23 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 14-10
Wed. 30 at Whittier * Final L, 12-8
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Caltech * Final W, 16-9
  vs. Santa Clara Final W, 10-5
Wed. 6 vs. Chapman * Final - OT W, 14-13
Sat. 9 at Claremont-M-S * Final - OT L, 16-15
Wed. 13 at Redlands * Final L, 14-9
Sat. 16 at La Verne * Final W, 14-11
Fri. 22 at Chapman * Final - SDOT W, 11-10
  SCIAC Championship Tournament, hosted by Chapman
Sat. 23 vs. Whittier * @ Orange, Calif. Final L, 16-10
  SCIAC Semifinals, hosted by Chapman
Sun. 24 vs. Redlands * @ Orange, CA Final L, 10-6
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Long Beach St. @ UC San Diego Final L, 17-6
  San Diego, Calif. - Triton Invitational
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 15-6
  San Diego, Calif. - Triton Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Air Force @ La Verne Final L, 17-10
  Inland Empire Tournament
  at La Verne Final L, 10-9
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sun. 14 vs. Stanford @ Redlands Final L, 21-5
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Redlands Final L, 13-8
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sat. 20 vs. UCLA @ Pacific Final L, 24-0
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
  vs. UC Davis @ Pacific Final L, 11-6
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Loyola Marymount @ Pacific Final - SDOT W, 9-8
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
  vs. Santa Clara @ Pacific Final L, 12-3
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Iona Final W, 14-12
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Harvard Final L, 7-3
  Gary Troyer Memorial Invitational
Sat. 4 vs. Fresno Pacific Final L, 7-5
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 9-7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 12-7
Mon. 13 vs. Air Force Final L, 14-10
Sat. 18 vs. Occidental * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 25 at Chapman * Final L, 11-6
Wed. 29 vs. Whittier * Final L, 11-9
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Redlands * Final W, 9-7
  Senior Day
Wed. 5 at Caltech * Final W, 19-5
Sat. 8 vs. La Verne * Final W, 19-8
Wed. 12 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 12-9
Sat. 15 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-7
Fri. 21 vs. Chapman * @ Redlands Final L, 9-4
  SCIAC Championship
Sat. 22 vs. La Verne * @ Redlands Final L, 13-9
  SCIAC Championship
Sun. 23 vs. Occidental * @ Redlands Final L, 8-7
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Loyola Marymount @ UC San Diego Final W, 10-9
  Triton Invitational
  at UC San Diego Final L, 15-4
  Triton Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Cal Baptist @ at La Verne Final L, 13-5
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Occidental @ La Verne Final W, 9-4
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sun. 13 vs. Whittier @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 16-9
  Inland Empire Classic
  at Redlands Final - OT W, 12-11
Sat. 19 vs. Whittier @ Loyola Marymount Final L, 10-9
  LMU Mini-Tournament
  at Loyola Marymount Final L, 12-5
  LMU Mini-Tournament
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. Johns Hopkins Final W, 10-9
Fri. 2 vs. Fresno Pacific Final L, 13-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. MIT Final L, 8-7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. George Washington Final W, 15-5
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 14-6
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. UCLA @ Pepperdine Final L, 22-6
  SoCal Tournament
  at Pepperdine Final L, 15-7
  SoCal Tournament
Sun. 11 at Loyola Marymount Final L, 11-8
  SoCal Tournament
  vs. San Jose St. @ Loyola Marymount Final W, 8-7
  SoCal Tournament
Sat. 17 at Occidental * Final W, 12-4
Sat. 24 vs. Chapman * Final L, 9-8
Wed. 28 at Whittier * Final - SDOT L, 13-12
Sat. 31 at Redlands * Final L, 5-2
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Caltech * Final W, 19-3
  vs. Chaffey College Final W, 22-5
Sat. 7 at La Verne * Final W, 11-5
Wed. 11 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 12-7
Sat. 14 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-6
Fri. 20 vs. Redlands @ La Verne, CA Final L, 6-3
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. La Verne @ La Verne, CA Final W, 10-9
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 22 vs. Cal Lutheran @ La Verne, CA Final W, 13-8
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Long Beach St. @ San Diego Final L, 9-5
  Triton Tournament
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ San Diego Final L, 18-3
  Triton Invitational
Sat. 10 at Redlands Final L, 13-11
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Redlands Final W, 16-8
  IE Tournament
Sun. 11 at La Verne Final W, 16-7
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. UC Irvine @ La Verne, Calif. Final L, 9-7
  IE Tournament
Fri. 23 vs. UCLA @ Berkeley Final L, 18-7
  NORCAL Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. UC Irvine @ Berkeley, Calif. Final - OT W, 8-7
  vs. Air Force @ Berkeley, CA Final - OT W, 9-8
  NORCAL Tournament
Sun. 25 vs. UC Davis @ Berkeley, Calif. Final L, 16-11
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Citrus College @ Cal Baptist Final W, 19-10
  Lancer Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Cal Baptist Final W, 16-7
  Lancer Invitational
Fri. 7 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 15-4
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. UC San Diego Final W, 10-8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. Air Force Final L, 9-7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Caltech Final W, 13-3
  Gary Troyer Tournament (Haldeman Pool)
  vs. Loyola Marymount Final W, 11-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 15 at Caltech * Final W, 21-11
Wed. 19 vs. Occidental * Final W, 16-5
  vs. Chaffey College Final W, 21-8
Sat. 22 vs. Whittier * Final W, 10-3
Wed. 26 vs. La Verne * Final W, 14-11
Sat. 29 vs. Redlands * Final W, 8-4
 
November
Wed. 2 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 10-5
  Dual Contest
Sat. 5 vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Fresno, Calif. Final L, 13-9
  at Fresno Pacific Final W, 8-5
Wed. 9 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 13-8
Sat. 12 at Chapman * Final W, 12-8
Fri. 18 vs. Cal Lutheran % @ Pasadena City College Final W, 21-12
  SCIAC Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Redlands @ Pasadena City College Final W, 12-7
  SCIAC Semifinal
Sun. 20 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Pasadena City College Final W, 7-4
  SCIAC Championship
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. California % @ Berkeley, CA Final L, 16-6
  NCAA Championships
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. UCLA @ UCLA Final L, 16-5
  UCLA Mini Tournament
  vs. Southern California @ UCLA Final L, 24-3
  UCLA Mini-Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Redlands, Calif. Final L, 13-8
  Inland Empire Tournament
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Redlands Final L, 13-8
  IE Tournament
Sat. 16 at Chapman * Final W, 11-6
  vs. Riverside CC Final W, 23-7
  No Video
Wed. 20 at Whittier * Final - OT L, 7-6
Fri. 22 vs. Stanford @ USC Final L, 20-7
  MPSF Invitational Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Princeton @ USC Final - OT L, 12-11
  MPSF Invitational
  vs. San Jose St. @ USC Final L, 13-8
  MPSF Invitational
Sun. 24 vs. Loyola Marymount @ USC Final W, 9-8
  Mountain Pacific Invitational
Wed. 27 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 11-5
 
October
Wed. 4 at Occidental * Final W, 23-7
Fri. 6 vs. Fresno Pacific Final - OT W, 10-9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Air Force Final W, 15-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. McKendree Final W, 20-8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Navy Final W, 12-6
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 11 vs. La Verne * Final W, 11-9
Sat. 14 at Harvard Final L, 11-5
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Harvard Final W, 11-9
  Harvard Tournament
Sun. 15 vs. Brown @ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass. Final W, 7-6
  at MIT Final W, 8-7
  Harvard Tournament
Thu. 19 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 15-7
  at Caltech * Final W, 18-5
Sat. 21 vs. Whittier * Final W, 10-9
  Giveaway
  vs. Alumni 1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Sat. 28 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 6-5
  vs. Pepperdine Final L, 10-6
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Redlands * Final W, 9-4
  vs. Occidental * Final W, 14-4
Wed. 8 at La Verne * Final W, 13-11
Sat. 11 vs. Chapman * Final W, 8-4
  Senior Day
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 16-6
Fri. 17 vs. Claremont-M-S % Final W, 13-10
Sun. 19 vs. Whittier % Final W, 9-7
  SCIAC Post Season Championship
Sat. 25 at University of the Pacific Final L, 16-2
  NCAA First Round
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. Redlands # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Southern California @ UCLA Final L, 16-1
  UCLA Tournament
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ UCLA Final W, 12-7
  UCLA Tournament
  at UCLA Final L, 18-10
  UCLA Tournament
Sun. 9 vs. UC Irvine @ Redlands Final - OT W, 11-10
  IE Tournament
  vs. Riverside City College @ Redlands Final W, 14-5
  IE Tournament
  vs. Pepperdine @ Redlands Final L, 21-9
  IE Tournament
Wed. 19 at Occidental * Final W, 20-4
Sat. 22 vs. Chapman * Final W, 20-11
Sat. 29 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 14-7
 
October
Wed. 3 at Whittier * Final W, 7-5
Fri. 5 vs. Johns Hopkins Final W, 11-6
  Gary Troyer
  vs. Navy Final W, 15-11
  Gary Troyer
Sat. 6 vs. Pepperdine Final L, 12-9
  Gary Troyer
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 10-6
  Gary Troyer
Wed. 10 vs. Redlands * Final W, 9-7
  vs. Caltech * Final W, 19-7
Fri. 12 vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Stanford, Calif. Final L, 12-7
  MPSF Invite MPSF Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Loyola Marymount @ Stanford Final - OT L, 15-14
  MPSF Tournament
  vs. Air Force @ Stanford, CA Final L, 14-11
  MPSF Invitational
Sun. 14 vs. San Jose St. @ Stanford Final W, 11-9
  MPSF Invitational
Sat. 20 vs. Occidental * Final W, 14-7
  vs. La Verne * Final W, 20-5
Wed. 24 at Chapman * Final W, 17-11
Sat. 27 at Redlands * Final W, 13-4
  at California Baptist Final L, 16-15
Wed. 31 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 17-7
  vs. Princeton Final W, 15-12
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Whittier * Final W, 15-10
  Senior Day/Alumni Game
  vs. Alumni Game # 12:30 PM
  Alumni Game
  vs. Alumni Game # 1:30 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 7 at Caltech * Final W, 18-9
Sat. 10 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 9-6
Fri. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran % Final W, 15-8
  SCIAC Semifinal
Sun. 18 vs. Claremont-M-S % Final W, 11-4
  SCIAC Tournament Finals
Sat. 24 at Long Beach St. % Final L, 12-5
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Pepperdine @ Canyonview Pool Final L, 13-7
  Triton Tournament
  at Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 12-9
  Triton Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. Fresno Pacific @ UCSD Final W, 14-6
  Triton Tournament
  vs. Claremont-M-S @ San Diego, CA Final W, 8-5
  UCSD Triton Invitational
Wed. 18 at Caltech * Final W, 15-9
Sat. 21 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 25 vs. Whittier * Final L, 9-3
Fri. 27 at UCLA Final L, 12-2
  SoCal Invite
Sat. 28 vs. UC Irvine @ UCLA Final L, 13-11
  vs. San Jose St. @ UCLA Final W, 8-7
Sun. 29 vs. Princeton @ LMU Final W, 8-5
  SoCal Invitational
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Air Force Final W, 11-8
  Gary Troyer
  vs. UC San Diego Final L, 12-9
  Gary Troyer
Sat. 5 vs. Pepperdine Final L, 13-7
  Gary Troyer
  vs. California Baptist Final W, 10-7
  Gary Troyer
Wed. 9 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 12 at La Verne * Final W, 19-16
  at Redlands * Final W, 13-9
Wed. 16 vs. Chapman * Final W, 15-9
Sat. 19 vs. Brown @ Cambridge, MA Final L, 10-6
  Harvard Invite
  at Harvard Final - OT L, 17-16
  Harvard Invite / TV: ESPN+
Sun. 20 vs. La Salle @ Cambridge, MA Final W, 10-6
  Harvard Invite
  at MIT Final W, 10-4
Wed. 23 at Occidental * Final W, 16-12
Sat. 26 vs. Caltech * Final W, 20-5
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Redlands * Final W, 15-4
  vs. Riverside Community College Final W, 17-6
Sat. 9 vs. La Verne * Final W, 16-8
  at Whittier * Final L, 7-5
Wed. 13 at Claremont-M-S * Final - OT W, 10-9
Sat. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 15-9
Fri. 22 at Claremont-M-S % 7:00 PM
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. SCIAC Tournament % TBA
  SCIAC Final
 
December
Sat. 7 vs. Division III Championships % @ TBA TBA
Sun. 8 vs. Division III Championships % @ TBA TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event