Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs St. Scholastica
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0

North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 6-1

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-1

UC Santa Cruz
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
1
at PP-Oxy-LV Tri
Final

at PP-Oxy-LV Tri
9:00 AM

vs Southern California
@ UCLA
Final
L, 16-1

Carthage
Final
L, 3-2

vs Fresno Pacific
@ UCLA
Final
W, 12-7

vs Mt. Aloysius
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0

at UCLA
Final
L, 18-10

Salisbury
Final
L, 3-0

Lewis-Clark Valley
Final
W, 57-12
2
3
Vanguard
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
at Caltech
Final
W, 2-0

Caltech
Final
W, 8-0
6
7
vs Hardin-Simmons
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-2

vs Puget Sound
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 3-0

at La Verne
Final
W, 3-2

La Verne
Final
W, 3-0

at Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 34-21

vs Clarkson
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs UC Irvine
@ Redlands
Final - OT
W, 11-10

Macalester
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

vs Riverside City College
@ Redlands
Final
W, 14-5

vs Pepperdine
@ Redlands
Final
L, 21-9
10
11
12
Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 2-0

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 1-0
13
14
at UC Irvine
Final
L, 4-0
15
at UC Riverside Invitational
Final
2nd - 87 Points

vs UC Riverside Invitational
Final
3rd - 77 points

Hen-Athena Inviational
9:00 AM

at UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 1-0

at Redlands
Final
W, 3-2

Alumni
5:00 PM

George Fox
Final
L, 40-6
16
Hen-Athena Invitational
9:00 AM
17
vs Cal Lutheran Intercollegiate
3rd

vs Cal Lutheran Intercollegiate
9th
18
vs Cal Lutheran Intercollegiate
3rd

vs Cal Lutheran Intercollegiate
9th

Caltech
Final
W, 3-0
19
Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0

at Occidental
Final
W, 20-4

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 3-1
20
21
at Occidental
7:00 PM
22
Whittier
11:00 AM

Chapman
11:00 AM

Whittier
6:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
23
24
25
at Chapman
7:00 PM
26
Redlands
4:00 PM

at Redlands
7:00 PM
27
28
Fall ITA Regional
8:00 AM

Fall ITA Regional
8:00 AM
29
vs Stanford Invitational
9:50 AM PST

vs Sacramento Cross Country Challenge

Fall ITA Regional
9:00 AM

Fall ITA Regional
9:00 AM

Chapman
11:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM

at Chapman
7:00 PM

Redlands
7:00 PM
30
Fall ITA Regional
9:00 AM

Fall ITA Regional
9:00 AM
1
2
at La Verne
7:00 PM
3
Occidental
4:00 PM

at Occidental
7:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
4
5
Johns Hopkins
1:40 PM

Mass.-Boston
2:00 PM

Navy
7:00 PM

Nazareth
7:00 PM
6
at Pomona-Pitzer Invite
8:30 AM PST

at Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7:45 AM

UC Santa Cruz
10:00 AM

Caltech
11:00 AM

at Caltech
11:00 AM

Pepperdine
1:00 PM

DeSales
3:00 PM

at La Verne
5:00 PM

Concordia (Cal.)
6:20 PM